Privacy Policy

The website collects some personal data of users. By using our services you accept what is reported in the following privacy policy.

Owner of the data processing
Massimo Marziale
Via Fratelli Bragaglia S.n.c
03100 Frosinone VAT number: 02706380603
Mail: info@167.71.1.197

Types of data collected
Among the personal data collected, independently or through third parties, there are: cookies and usage data. Personal data is collected automatically during the use of our sites. Failure by the user to provide some personal data may prevent us from providing our services. The computer systems and software procedures used to operate our sites acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the sites, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of our sites and to check their correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against our sites.
Processing methods
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
Place of processing
The data are processed at the owner’s operating offices and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located.
Purpose of the processing
User data is collected to allow our sites to provide their services, as well as for the following purposes: content comment; advertising; interaction with social networks and external platforms; visualization of contents from external platforms; statistics; remarketing, publication of user content, opinion polls.
Rights of interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). Pursuant to the same article, one has the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.
Cookie information
Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the Owner in providing the service according to the purposes described. Our sites use cookies to save the user’s session and to carry out other activities that are strictly necessary for the functioning of the same, for example in relation to the distribution of traffic. Furthermore, our sites use cookies to save browsing preferences and optimize the user’s browsing experience. Some of the services listed below – managed by third parties – collect statistics in aggregate form and could, in addition to what is specified and even without the knowledge of the owner, perform User tracking activities. For detailed information on this, it is advisable to consult the privacy policies of the services listed.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Google Analytics (Google)
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google DOES NOT use the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of these sites, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google as we anonymize IPs.
Youtube Video Widget (Google)
Youtube is a video content viewing service managed by Google Inc. that allows these sites to integrate such content within their pages.

Link to Facebook:
The presence of this link does not involve the transmission of cookies to and from all